Europe Visa Requirements

EUROPE VISA REQUIREMENTS

BASIC REQUIREMENTS

  • FILLED UP SCHENGEN VISA APPLICATION FORMS WITH SIGNATURE (Don’t leave any blank, you can put N/A if not applicable)
  • ORIGINAL CURRENT & PREVIOUS PASSPORT/S (Current Passport should be valid for 6 months from the date of intended departure date)
  • INTRO/COVER LETTER EXPLAINING THE INTENTION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR TRIP
  • PHOTOCOPY OF PASSPORT/S DATA PAGE AND THE PAGES WITH STAMPS & VISAS
  • 2 PCS PASSPORT SIZE PICTURES WITH WHITE BACKGROUND (3.5CM X 4.5CM)
  • CERTIFICATE OF EMPLOYMENT WITH SALARY DECLARATION
  • APPROVED LEAVE OF ABSENCE/AUTHORITY TO TRAVEL (FOR EMPLOYEES & GOVERNMENT PERSONALITIES)
  • BANK CERTIFICATE WITH BANK STATEMENT FOR SIX MONTHS
  • PHOTOCOPY OF INCOME TAX RETURN
  • PHOTOCOPY OF PSA AUTHENTICATED COPY OF MARRIAGE CONTRACT
  • PHOTOCOPY OF PSA AUTHENTICATED BIRTH CERTIFICATE
  • ROUND TRIP AIRLINE RESERVATION
  • PROOF OF ACCOMMODATION
  • PROPOSED DAY TO DAY ITINERARY
  • INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL INSURANCE VALID FOR A MINIMUM 30 DAYS &/or COVERING THE ENTIRE TRAVEL PERIOD AND VALID FOR ALL SCHENGEN STATES (MINIMUM COVERAGE EUR 30,000).
  • AFFIDAVIT OF CONSENT (If not travelling with spouse and if have a joint bank accounts)
  • AFFIDAVIT OF SUPPORT/GUARANTEE LETTER (If travelling with family/ sponsor trip)
  • PHOTOCOPY OF PRC ID (For Professional)
  • PHOTOCOPY OF ACR/ICR/ I-CARD (For None Filipino)
  • PHOTOCOPY OF PASSPORT AND VISA OF COMPANION (If traveling with relative with foreign passport &/or with valid Schengen visa)

ADDITIONAL FOR SELF EMPLOYED

  • PHOTOCOPY OF BUSINESS REGISTRATION (DTI / SEC / MAYOR’S PERMIT / Etc.)
  • INCOME TAX RETURN OF THE BUSINESS

ADDITIONAL FOR MINOR AND STUDENT

  • PHOTOCOPY OF VALID SCHOOL I.D. (FRONT AND BACK)
  • PHOTOCOPY OF THE SCHOOL REGISTRATION AND PROOF OF ENROLMENT
  • CERTIFICATE OF LEAVE OF ABSENCE IF TRAVELLING DURING THE SCHOOL YEAR
  • AFFIDAVIT OF SUPPORT/ AND CONSENT
  • PHOTOCOPY OF PSA AUTHENTICATED BIRTH CERTIFICATE
Please also note that all photocopies of documents should be printed on the A4 Sized of paper.

IMPORTANT

  • Submission of a complete file does not necessarily result in the issuance of a visa
  • However, applicants submitting INCOMPLETE FILES are at a high risk of refusal
  • Additional requirements (aside from those listed on the official list of requirements) may be required, if necessary, on a case-tocase basis.
  • Visa fees are non-refundable in case the application has been refused